Termite Tapeworm Fungus Moss

Kate Davis, Charlie Hammond, Hayley Tompkins
24/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
CCA: Centre for Contemporary Arts
350 Sauchiehall St, Glasgow, G2 3JD
Preview: 23/04/2020
18:00 - 20:00


Monday - Saturday: 11am - 5pm (with later opening times until 7pm on Thursdays)
Sundays: 12am - 5pm

Cview

Jack Cheetham
16/03/2020 - 15/04/2020
Celine Gallery
493 Victoria Rd, Glasgow, G42 8RL
Preview: 15/03/2020
14:00 - 17:00


Open by appointment.

Gay Semiotics and other major works

Hal Fischer
15/11/2019 - 30/05/2020
Gallery of Modern Art
Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AH


Mon 10:00am - 5:00pm
Tue 10:00am - 5:00pm
Wed 10:00am - 5:00pm
Thu 10:00am - 8:00pm
Fri 11:00am - 5:00pm
Sat 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun 11:00am - 5:00pm

Omnium Gatherum

Alasdair Gray
07/02/2020 - 12/04/2020
Glasgow Print Studio
Trongate 103, Glasgow, G1 5HD
Preview: 06/02/2020
18:00 - 20:00


Tuesday - Saturday 10am - 5.30pm
Sunday 12pm - 5pm

Argument from Silence

Seher Shah
24/04/2020 - 31/05/2020
Glasgow Print Studio
Trongate 103, Glasgow, G1 5HD


Fri 24 April – Mon 25 May
Mon – Thu & Sat, 10am – 5pm Fri & Sun, 11am – 5pm

Tuesday 26 May - Sunday 31 May
10am - 5.30pm Tuesday - Saturday
12noon - 5pm Sundays

STEP

Jacqueline Donachie
24/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
Govan Project Space
249 Govan Rd , Glasgow , G51 1HJ
Preview: 24/04/2020
19:30 - 21:30


Govan Project Space & Govan Graving Docks: Mon - Sun, 12pm - 5pm

Years Off the Schooling: A Selection From The Hunterian

Andrew Kerr & Bonnard, Morisot, Sickert, Rembrandt and more from The Hunterian permanent collection.
25/01/2020 - 12/04/2020
Hunterian Art Gallery
University of Glasgow, 82 Hillhead Street, Glasgow, G12 8QQ


Tuesday - Saturday 10am – 5pm
Sunday 11am - 4pm

Norman Gilbert: Paintings 1982—2018

15/03/2020 - 12/04/2020
Koppe Astner
36-38 Coburg Street, Glasgow
Preview: 15/03/2020
12:00 - 18:00


Wednesday - Saturday 12-6pm or by appointment

As Far As Possible

Jessie Whiteley
19/03/2020 - 12/04/2020
Lunchtime
32 St. Andrews Street, Glasgow, G1 5PD
Preview: 19/03/2020
19:00 - 21:00


Weds - Sat 11 - 6pm

As Far As Possible

Jessie Whiteley
20/03/2020 - 12/04/2020
Lunchtime
32 St. Andrews Street, Glasgow, G1 5PD
Preview: 19/03/2020
19:00 - 21:00


Weds-Sun 11am-6pm

Palimpsest of voices

Leontios Toumpouris with Oakgrove Primary School
23/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
Oakgrove Primary School
20 St Peter's St, Glasgow, G4 9PW
Preview: 23/04/2020
18:00 - 21:00


Mon – Fri, 3pm – 7pm
Sat – Sun, 12pm – 6pm

Recalled to Life

Walker & Bromwich
24/04/2020 - 30/05/2020
Platform
The Bridge , 1000 Westerhouse Rd, Glasgow, G34 9JW


10am - 5pm (Mon - Sun)

The IASSIDD Exhibition

Ian Bruin, David Cormack, Tzipporah Johnston, James MacDonald, Cameron Morgan
29/02/2020 - 09/04/2020
Project Ability
Trongate 103, Merchant City, Glasgow, G1 5HD
Preview: 05/03/2020
16:00 - 20:00


Tuesday - Saturday 10am-5pm
Artist Talk - 5th March 4pm

false dawn

Sulaïman Majali
24/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
Studio Pavilion at House for an Art Lover
Bellahouston Park, 10 Dumbreck Rd, Glasgow, G41 5BW
Preview: 25/04/2020
15:00 - 18:00


Daily 10am-5pm

ZERO-GRAZING

Katie Watchorn
24/04/2020 - 21/06/2020
Studio Pavilion at House for an Art Lover
Bellahouston Park, 10 Dumbreck Rd, Glasgow, G41 5BW
Preview: 25/04/2020
15:00 - 18:00


During GI Gestival - daily 10am-5pm
Tuesday 12 May on wards (outwith GI) Tuesday-Sunday 11am-4pm

These Stories…

Sekai Machache & Thulani Rachia (curated by Katherine Ka Yi Liu)
24/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
Studio Pavilion at House for an Art Lover
Bellahouston Park, 10 Dumbreck Rd, Glasgow, G41 5BW
Preview: 25/04/2020
15:00 - 18:00


Daily 10am-5pm

The Magic Roundabout and the Besom

Andrew Black & Aman Sandhu
24/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
Studio Pavilion at House for an Art Lover
Bellahouston Park, 10 Dumbreck Rd, Glasgow, G41 5BW
Preview: 25/04/2020
15:00 - 18:00


Daily 10am-5pm

Sub!

Soufiane Ababri (curated by Myriam Mouflih)
24/04/2020 - 10/05/2020
Studio Pavilion at House for an Art Lover
Bellahouston Park, 10 Dumbreck Rd, Glasgow, G41 5BW
Preview: 25/04/2020
15:00 - 18:00


Daily 10am-5pm

Material Stories

Ros Lawless and Louise Ritchie
09/03/2020 - 30/03/2020
The Briggait
141 Bridgegate, Glasgow, G1 5HZ
Preview: 06/03/2020
18:00 - 20:00


Monday - Friday 9.30am - 5.30pm

Superfare

Pádraig Timoney
29/02/2020 - 04/04/2020
The Modern Institute
14 - 20 Osborne Street, Glasgow, G1 5QN
Preview: 29/02/2020
18:00 - 20:00


Monday—Friday, 10am—6pm
Saturday, 12 noon—5pm

Atlantic

Toby Paterson
01/02/2020 - 04/04/2020
The Modern Institute (Aird’s Lane)
3 Aird's Lane, Glasgow, G1 5HU
Preview: 31/01/2020
19:00 - 21:00


Thursday—Saturday
12 noon—5pm

To Disturb Somnulant Birds

Marco Giordano
01/02/2020 - 04/04/2020
The Modern Institute (Bricks Space)
3 Airds Lane, Glasgow, G1 5HU
Preview: 31/01/2020
19:00 - 21:00


Thursday—Saturday
12 noon—5pm

Exhibition: Embody Without Burden

Chelsie Dysart, Chris Brook, Jane McCance, Ian Dawber, Robert Murray, James Cosgrove, Karla Healy, Jane Bannister, Adrian Wiszniewski, Dawn Eloise McClung, Siusan Patterson, Christina Spens, Katerina Fanouraki, Kate Henderson , Norman Sutton-Hibbert, Chelsie Dysart, Thyme James, Franzeska G Ewart, Evadne James, Jennifer Watt , Nicola McInally , Rosemary Beaton, Sharon Thomas, Fiona Wilson, Maria N Spadoni, Caroline Watson, Tom Allan, Rhona Fairgieve, Melissa Mitchell, Susan Smith, Elaine Brechin Clark and Ariane Jackson Marini.
10/03/2020 - 04/04/2020
The RGI Kelly Gallery
118 Douglas Street, Glasgow, G2 4ET
Preview: 07/03/2020
15:00 - 17:00


Tuesday – Saturday: 10am – 5pm

Rock Paper Scissors

Cathleen Nyman and Claire Henry
04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020
The Vacant Space
1184 Argyle Street, Glasgow
Preview: 03/04/2020
19:00 - 23:00


Friday 12:00 - 23:00
Saturday 10:00 - 21:00
Sunday 11:00 -17:00

S1:E4

Martine Syms
24/04/2020 - 21/06/2020
Tramway
25 Albert Drive, Glasgow, G41 2PE


Mon – Fri, 12 – 5 pm Sat & Sun, 12 – 6 pm